China 1.25G SFP Transceiver manufacturer
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
1
Home > Products > 10G SFP+ Transceiver >

1270nm / 1330nm 20km Simplex SM 10G WDM SFP+ Module For MikroTik

1270nm / 1330nm 20km Simplex SM 10G WDM SFP+ Module For MikroTik

Brand Name NUFIBER
Model Number SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270/1330
Certification CE FCC
Place of Origin China
Minimum Order Quantity 1 pair
Price USD99~135 per pair
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time 1-3 work days
Packaging Details 10pcs/plastic bag, 200pcs/carton
Product Name 10Gb/s SFP+ Module
Wavelength 1330nm/1270nm
Distance 20KM
Connector LC Interface
DDM Support
Fiber Type Single Mode single fiber
Power Supply 3.3V
Working Temperature 0~70℃
Warranty 1years
Compatible Any Brand
Manufacturer Yes
Detailed Product Description

10G SFP+ Transceiver Bidi LC 20km Sfp+ 1330nm 1270nm DOM Fiber Optical Module

Description:

NuFiber SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 & SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

Features:

  • ² Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

    ² Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

    ² Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

    ² Maximum link length of 20km

    ² Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter

    ² Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.

    ² Power dissipation <1.5W

    ² No Reference Clock required

    ² Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ² Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

    ² Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    ² RoHS Compliant Part

     

    Applications:

    ² 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

    ² SONET OC-192 / SDH

    ² 10G Fiber Channel

Optical Parameters:

 

 

 

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Transmitter
Bit RateBR9.9 11.3Gb/s 
Optical WavelengthSFP-10G-BX20-SM1270λ126012701280nm 
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330 132013301340 
Average output powerPo-2 3dBm 
Optical Extinction RatioER3.5  dB 
Spectral widthΔλ  1nm 
Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30  dB 
Optical Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 
Receiver
Bit RateBR9.9 11.3Gb/s 
Optical WavelengthSFP-10G-BX20-SM1270λ132013301340nm 
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330 126012701280  
Receiver SensitivitySen  -14.5dBm1
Maximum Input PowerPMAX0  dBm 
LOS De-AssertLOSD  -15dBm 
LOS AssertLOSA-25  dBm 
LOS HysteresisLOSH0.5 4dB 


Ordering information:

 

 

 

BiDi SFP Transmitter
Part NumberProduct Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transmitter
FE-BX20-SM1310/1550155Mbps,BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX40-SM1310/1550155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX80-SM1310/1550155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX100-SM1310/1550155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transmitter
GE-BX10-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 10km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX20-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX40-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX60-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 60km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX80-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX100-SM1310/15501.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP+ Transmitter
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX40-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX60-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/155010Gbps, BiDi 1490nm/1550nm SM 80km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

 

Products Show:

Packing:

Shipping:

 

 

Welcome to send us inquiry for this products.

 

Product Tags: 10G WDM SFP+ Module   Simplex SM SFP+ Module   SFP+ Transceiver For MikroTik  
Related Products
Email to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (80/3000)